Home  l  Flock Genetics  l  Rams  l  Lamb Crop  l  Upcoming Sales  l  Winners  l  Customers  l  Cody's Show Career  l  Rusty's Show Career  l  Hay For Sale


 Cameron Crenwelge & Long Club Lambs 


Breed Champion Fort Worth
Lamb sired by "LF Gold Star"

 Morgan Brdecko 


Grand Champion Lamb Hall County Texas.
Lamb sired by "Heisman"

 Kolt Dierschke  


Reserve Grand Champion Lamb 2016 Yoakum County
Lamb sired by "Winner"

 Cameron Crenwelge and Long Club Lambs 


Champion Crossbred Lamb 2016 Fort Worth
Lamb sired by " LF Gold Star "

 Kelsey Collins, Idalou 


FFA, Reserve Grand Champion Lubbock County
Lamb sired by Heisman

Jordan Schroeder and Cody Lanier 


3rd Place Hampshire Wether
Sired by Heisman

Jordan Schroeder 


1st place class 3 medium wool
2015 San Angelo Stock Show

Congratulations Jordan Schroeder
Judge Marvin Ensor
Lamb sired by Heisman

 Jordan Schroeder 


Grand Champion Lamb
Heart of Texas Fair Waco Texas
Congratulations Jordan Schroeder!
Judge Josh Blanek
Lamb sired by Heisman

Courtlyn & Kelley 


Congratulations Courtlyn and Kelley Ranly.
2nd Place class 3 Medium Wool
State Fair of Texas.
Judge Marvin Ensor.
Lamb sired by "Winner"

 Kelsey Collins 


Grand Champion Lamb
South Plains Fair 2015
Judge Richard Long
Exhibited by Kelsey Collins Idalou FFA
Lamb sired by "Heisman"

 Brock Miller 


Grand Champion Lamb
2015 Minnesota State Fair FFA Show
Congratulations Brock Miller
Judge Vince McGolden
Lamb Sired by "Winner"

 Kelsey Collins 

  
Congratulations Kelsey Collins
Reserve Grand Lubbock County
Lamb sired by "Rock On"
Raised by Lanier Farms

Laura Winn


Congratulations to Laura Winn
for winning the Eastern New Mexico State Fair.


Lamb bred by Lanier Farms
(G-Force x Palace)

Rusty Lanier


4th Place Class 7 Medium Wool
Houston
Sired by "G Force
"


3rd Place Class 3 Medium Wool
Star of Texas Austin
Sired by "Hard Rock"



Rusty Lanier


Second place behind the Grand
Class 3 Medium Wools
Weight 148 lbs
Lamb exhibited by Rusty Lanier,
Lamb sired by " Hard Rock "


Second Place behind the Reserve Grand
Class 4 Medium Wools
Weight 161 lbs
Lamb Exhibited by Rusty Lanier
Lamb sired by " Gold Nuggett "

 


Cal Davis


First place heavy weight black face lamb - 2013 Denver National Western
First place medium wool lamb - Denver National Western
Lamb sired by Hard Rock

Rusty Lanier


Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb
2013 Fort Worth Stock Show
Bred by David Garrett


Second Place Class 4 Medium Wool 147 lbs.
2013 Fort Worth Stock Show
Lamb Sired by Hard Rock


Garrett Goodwin


2012 NAILE Crossbred Class Winner
Sired by Black Gold

Rusty Lanier


2012 Supreme Champion Breeding Ewe - San Antonio Junior Livestock Show
Ewe sired by Harley Davidson

Rusty Lanier


Grand Champion Market Lamb
2012 Gaines County Junior Livestock Show
Lamb sired by Nemesis

Robert Chavez


1st Place Heavy Weight Medium Wool
Lamb Sired By H.D.

Colton Neuse


1st Place Class 2 MW
Houston 2011
Lamb Sired By Kid Rock


Carlye Winfrey


1st Place Class 9 Medium Wool
Lamb Sired By Palace

Ashley Stewart


Grand Champion Brazoria County
Lamb Sired By Palace


  Wayne Morse - Geronimo, TX


3rd place Class 5 MW
Houston 2011
Lamb Sired By H.D.
 

 
Reserve Champion
2008 Houston
 


Grand Champion
2007 TJLA Fall Classic
Lamb Sired by Dr. J
Congratulations Wayne!
 


Class II Champion Medium Wool
Houston 2007
Lamb Sired by B-47
 

 

Rusty Lanier - Seminole, TX


5th Place Class 7 MW
Houston 2011
Lamb Sired By Palace
 

Reserve Supreme Ewe
San Antonio 2011
Ewe Sired By Palace
 

Reserve Champion Hamshire Junior Breeding Ewe
2010 San Antonio
Sired by Ring Master

2nd place Class 9 Market Lamb
2010 San Antonio
Sired by H.D.

 
 
2nd place class 9 Market Lamb
2010 San Antonio
 
 
First Place
2008 San Antonio
 


1st Place
2007 State Fair
Bred by David Garrett
Sired by Caesar
 


1st Place
2005 State Fair
Bred by Lanier Farms
 


"Boots"
Intermediate Points Champion
2007 TCLA Region 1
"Boots" had 3 Grands and 2 Reserve Grand
on the TCLA Circuit
Sired by B-47

Champion Finewool Cross
2006 Gaines County
Judge Scott Doss
Bred by David Garrett

  Mandie Matthews - Huntsville, TX


1st Place Class 11 MW Lamb
Sired By B47


Class Winner
Sired by B47

 

 Kyla Rater - Buffalo, TX


3rd Place
Houston 2007
Grand Champion
2007 Clay County

 

 Bailey Minor- Ira, TX


Reserve Champion Medium Wool
2007 Scurry Co. Stock Show Lamb
Sired by B47


 
Bailey Hogg- Brownfield, TX


3rd place class 5 Market Lamb
 2010 Houston
Sired by H.D.


8th Place Class 1 MW Lamb
Sired by Gladiator


   Wayne Morse - Geronimo, TX


6th Place Class 12 MW Lamb
Sired by B47
 


Class Winner A&B Show Lamb
Sired by B47


Grand Champion
Guadalupe Co. Show 2007 Lamb
Sired by Gladiator


For Further Information Please Contact...

  
Joel, Kem, Cody, & Rusty Lanier
151 CR 309
Seminole, TX 79360
Click Here to Email Us!

H (432) 758-9067
Joel's cell (432) 770-0483
Cody's cell (432) 770-0481
  

Club Lamb Page   l   web design by EDJE Technologies, Inc.