Home  l  Flock Genetics  l  Rams  l  Lamb Crop  l  Upcoming Sales  l  Winners  l  Customers  l  Cody's Show Career  l  Rusty's Show Career  l  Hay For Sale


 


Grand Champion
2006 Star of Texas
Judge Justin Jonas
Bred by David Garrett
Sired by Caesar

Reserve Grand Champion
2006 Houston
Judge Clint Rusk
Bred by David Garrett
Sired by Caesar
   

Grand Champion
2006 Gaines County
Judge Scott Doss
Bred by David Garrett
Sired by Caesar

Reserve Champion 2005 Permian Basin Fair
Judge Ross Stultz
Bred by David Garrett
   

Grand Champion
2005 Gaines County
Judge Scott Doss
Bred by Brad Smith

Reserve Grand Champion
2004 State Fair of Texas
Bred by Mark Overman
   
This Gladiator son was undefeated in class on the summer TCLA Jackpot circuit in 2004.
Rusty went on to show this lamb at San Antonio in 2005 and won 6th Place.
   

Class VI
2004 Houston Champion
Bred by Brad Smith
Sired by Caesar

2nd Place
2004 San Antonio
   

Grand Champion
2004 Lamb Co. Classic
Judge Marvin Ensor

2004 North Texas Showdown
   

Champion Southdown
2004 Gaines Co
Judge Marty Gibbs

Grand Champion
2003 Ft. Worth
Judge Clint Cummings
Bred by David Garrett
   

2nd Place Medium Wool
2003 Ft. Worth;
Judge Clint Cummings

Champion Southdown
2003 Ft. Worth
Judge Clint Cummings
Bred by Elroy Jonas
   

Reserve Champion
2003 Star of Texas
Judge Kent Boggs
Bred by Brad Smith

Reserve Grand Champion
2003 Fall Classic
Judge Brad Angus
Bred by Brad Smith
   

2003 State Fair of Texas

2002 Houston Salemaker
   

3rd Place
2002 San Antonio
Bred by Barton Club Lambs

Reserve Grand
2002 Southwestern International Stock Show
Judge John Kearney
Bred by Hill Country Suffolks
   

Reserve Grand Champion Heifer
2002 Gaines County
Cody's First and Only Heifer

Reserve Champion Medium Wool
2001 Ft. Worth
Judge Todd Wise
Bred by Brad Smith
   

Grand Champion
2001 Fall Classic
Judge Justin Jonas
Bred by Barton Club Lambs

Champion Southdown
2001 Fall Classic
Judge Justin Jonas
Bred by Donnie Hoover
2001 TJLA All-Around Points Champion
   

Reserve Grand Champion
2001 Southwestern International
Livestock Show and Rodeo
Judge Chris McGolden
Bred by Justin Jonas

Grand Champion
2001 Heart of TexasFair
Judge Jeff Ripley
   

3rd Heavy weight
2001 Houston
Bred by David Garrett

2nd Place Medium Wool
2001 San Antonio
Bred by David Garrett
   

Showdown Champion Southdown
2001 TLBA
Bred by Donnie Hoover

Grand Champion
2001 Gaines County
   

Reserve Grand Champion Hog
2001 Gaines County

Cody's 1st Premium Sale Lamb
Houston 2000
   

4th Place Crossbred Market Hog
2000 Houston

2000 Ft. Worth Finewool Cross
   

1999 Ft. Worth Medium Wool
Bred by Gail Christian

Class Winner
1998 TJLA Belt Buckle Bonanza
Bred by Gail Christian
   

Reserve Grand Champion
1998 Gaines County

Reserve Grand Champion Hog
1998 Gaines County
   

Reserve Breed Champion Finewool Cross
1998 Southwestern International
Livestock Show and Rodeo
Judge Vince McGolden

1998 Summer Spectular
   

1998 Texas A&M University S&S Futurity

Cody's 1st Premium Salemaker
San Antonio 1997
   

1997 Texas A&M University
Commerce Collegiate FFA Jr. Livestock Show Champion
Judge Ross Stultz

1997 Fall Preview

For Further Information Please Contact...

  
Joel, Kem, Cody, & Rusty Lanier
151 CR 309
Seminole, TX 79360
Click Here to Email Us!

H (432) 758-9067
Joel's cell (432) 770-0483
Cody's cell (432) 770-0481
  

Club Lamb Page   l   web design by EDJE Technologies, Inc.